Transceptor óptico Intel® Silicon Photonics 100G CWDM4 QSFP28

Comparar ahora

Especificaciones técnicas

Elementos fundamentales

Estado
Launched
Colección de productos
Transceptores ópticos conectables Intel® Silicon Photonics
Fecha de lanzamiento
Q3'17
Características adicionales
• Compliant with CWDM4 MSA optical interface specification, with reach up to 500 m, 2 km, or 10 km depending on version• Compact QSFP28 form factor for high faceplate density in networking equipment • Compatibility with single-mode fiber connectors and cable infrastructures• CWDM wavelength grid (1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm) for uncooled operation• Electrical interface compliant with IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 standard• 3.5 W maximum power dissipation• Operating temperature range: 500m version: 15 to 55oC; 2 km and 10 km versions: 0 to 70oC• Full module diagnostics and control through I2C, compliant with SFF-8636 spec

Información complementaria

Descripción
It is a small form-factor, high speed, and low power consumption product, targeted for use in optical interconnects for data communications applications. The high bandwidth module supports 100GbE optical links over single-mode fiber.

Evaluación

Información sobre productos y desempeño

Es posible que esta función no esté disponible en todos los sistemas de computación. Verifique con el vendedor del sistema para determinar si su sistema tiene esta característica o revise a las especificaciones de sistema (motherboard, procesador, chipset, fuente de alimentación, disco duro, controlador de gráficos, memoria, BIOS, controladores, monitor de máquina virtual-VMM, software de plataforma o sistema operativo) para ver la compatibilidad de características. La funcionalidad, el desempeño y otros beneficios de esta característica pueden variar según la configuración de sistema.